Team Ireland Schedule – Youth Olympic Games

October 2, 2018

Irish Schedule

Athlete Discipline Event Local Start Time (GMT -3) Irish Start Time (GMT+1) Venue
6th October
OPENING CEREMONY
7th October
Nhat Nguyen Badminton Men’s Singles Tecnopolis Park
Niamh Coyne Swimming Women’s 50 Breaststroke 10:00 – 18:07 14:00 – 22:07 Youth Olympic Park
Mona McSharry
Emma Slevin Gymnastics Women’s Floor 14:04 18:04
8th October
Nhat Nguyen Badminton Men’s Singles Tecnopolis Park
Georgia Drummy Tennis Women’s Singles AM Green Park
Emma Slevin Gymnastics Women’s Vault 14:04 18:04 Youth Olympic Park
Niamh Coyne Swimming Women’s 50 Breaststroke 18:14 22:14
Mona McSharry
9th October
Nhat Nguyen Badminton Men’s Singles Tecnopolis Park
David Kitt Golf Men’s Individual 08:30 12:30 Hurlingham Club
Lauren Crowley Walsh Women’s Individual
Niamh Coyne Swimming Women’s 100 Breaststroke 10:00 – 18:44 14:00 – 22:44 Youth Olympic Park
Mona McSharry
Robert Powell Men’s 50 Free 10:00 – 18:20 14:00 – 22:20
Emma Slevin Gymnastics Women’s Uneven Bars 14:04 18:04
10th October
Nhat Nguyen Badminton Men’s Singles  14:45  18:45 Tecnopolis Park
David Kitt Golf Men’s Individual 09:14 13:14 Hurlingham Club
Lauren Crowley Walsh Women’s Individual
Emma Slevin Gymnastics Women’s Balance Beam 14:04 18:04 Youth Olympic Park
Niamh Coyne Swimming Women’s 100 Breaststroke 18:32 22:32
Mona McSharry
Robert Powell Men’s 50 Free 18:00 22:00
Men’s 50 Butterfly 10:06 – 18:50 14:06 – 22:50
Georgia Drummy Tennis Women’s Singles 11:30  13:30 Green Park
11th October
Nhat Nguyen Badminton Men’s Singles Tecnopolis Park
David Kitt Golf Men’s Individual 08:30 – 17:10 12:30 – 21:10 Hurlingham Club
Lauren Crowley Walsh Women’s Individual 08:30 – 17:15 12:30 – 21:15
Georgia Drummy Tennis Women’s Singles AM Green Park
Mona McSharry Swimming Women’s 50 Free 10:00 – 18:27 14:00 – 22:27 Youth Olympic Park
Robert Powell Men’s 100 Free 10:00 – 18:19 14:00 – 22:19
Men’s 50 Butterfly 18:42 22:42
Sophie Meridith Athletics Women’s Long Jump 15:25 19:25
12th October
Nhat Nguyen Badminton Men’s Singles Tecnopolis Park
Emma Slevin Gymnastics Women’s Individual All Round Youth Olympic Park
Niamh Coyne Swimming Women’s 200m Breaststroke 10:00 – 18:24 14:00 – 22:24
Mona McSharry
Mona McSharry Women’s 50 Free 18:00 22:00
Robert Powell Men’s 100 Free 18:20 22:20
Miranda Tcheutchoua Athletics Women’s Hammer
Georgia Drummy Tennis Women’s Singles AM Green Park
13th October
David Kitt Golf Mixed Teams 08:30 12:30 Hurlingham Club
Lauren Crowley Walsh
Georgia Drummy Tennis Women’s Singles AM Green Park
Tanya Watson Diving 10m Platform 09:00 – 17:00 13:00 – 21:00 Youth Olympic Park
Emma Slevin Gymnastics Women’s Finals
Miriam Daly Athletics Women’s 400m Hurdles 14:50 18:50
14th October
David Kitt Golf Mixed Teams 08:30 12:30 Hurlingham Club
Lauren Crowley Walsh
Dean Clancy Boxing Men’s Fly 13:00 17:00 Youth Olympic Park
Lauren Kelly Women’s Middle 15:30 19:30
Sophie Meridith Athletics Women’s Long Jump 14:05 18:05
15th October
David Kitt Golf Mixed Teams 08:30 12:30 Hurlingham Club
Lauren Crowley Walsh
Miranda Tcheutchoua Athletics Women’s Hammer 14:05 18:05 Youth Olympic Park
Emma Slevin Gymnastics Women’s Finals
Dean Clancy Boxing Men’s Fly 13:00 17:00
Dearbhla Rooney Women’s Bantam 20:00 00:00
Lauren Kelly Women’s Middle
16th October
Dean Clancy Boxing Men’s Fly 13:00 17:00 Youth Olympic Park
Lauren Kelly Women’s Middle 15:30 19:30
Dearbhla Rooney Women’s Bantam 20:00 00:00
Miriam Daly Athletics Women’s 400m Hurdles 14:50 18:50
17th October
Dean Clancy Boxing Men’s Fly 13:00 10:00 Youth Olympic Park
Lauren Kelly Women’s Middle 20:35 00:35
Tanya Watson Diving Mixed International 17:00 21:00
18th October
Sean McCarthy Crean Karate Men’s 68kg 09:00 – 14:00 13:00 – 18:00 Youth Olympic Park
Dearbhla Rooney Boxing Women’s Bantam 16:30 20:30
CLOSING CEREMONY
PG Samsung Visa Panasonic Omega GE Coca Cola Atos DOW_logo for website